Board of Trustees Indiana Laborers Pension Fund and ​Indiana Laborers Defined Contribution Trust Fund

boards of trustees

​​​​​​​Management Trustees                               


Francis Gantner, Chairman
F. A. Wilhelm Construction Co.
5236 Lava Lane
Indianapolis, IN 46237


​Jeffery Chapman

Tonn & Blank Construction

1623 Greenwood Ave

Michigan City, IN 46360


​Tom Fleenor

Empire Contractors, Inc

PO Box 6327

Evansville, IN 47719


William A Hasse III

Hasse Construction Co, Inc

PO Box 300

Calumet City, IL 60409


Jim McDonald

White Construction

PO Box 249

Clinton, IN 47842


Jeremy Ayres

​FA Wilhelm Construction, Co

3914 Prospect St

​Indianapolis, IN 46203


​Dave Tucker
Miller Pipeline
8850 Crawfordsville Road
Indianapolis, IN 46234                                        


                                                    

​                                         ​

​​Board of Trustees Indiana Laborers Welfare Fund

​​​Labor Trustees           


​David A Frye, Secretary Treasurer       

LIUNA State of Indiana District Council               

425 South 4th Street                       

Terre Haute, IN 47807             


Brian Short

LIUNA State of Indiana District Council

425 South 4th Street

​Terre Haute, IN 47807                                              

Chris Guerrero
LIUNA Local Union #213
5700 S Anthony Blvd
Fort Wayne, IN 46806                       


Ray Hobbs

​LIUNA Local Union #741

7745 South Fairfax Road

​Bloomington, IN 47401                                          


Robert Norrington

​LIUNA Local Union #795

​1213 State Street

​New Albany, IN 47150                                            


Kelly Watson

LIUNA Local Union #1112

3520 S Meeker Ave

Muncie, IN 47302                                             ​

​​Labor Trustees                                


​David A Frye, Secretary Treasurer                             

LIUNA State of Indiana District Council                  

425 South 4th Street         

Terre Haute, IN 47807


Brian Short

LIUNA State of Indiana District Council

425 South 4th St

​Terre Haute, IN 47807


Kevin Roach

LIUNA Local Union #41

550 Superior Avenue

Munster, N 46321


Ward Daniels

​LIUNA Local Union #120

​1520 East Riverside Drive

​Indianapolis, IN 46202


Jim Terry

​LIUNA Local Union #274

1734 Main Street

​Lafayette, IN 47904


Murray Miller

LIUNA Local Union #645

23698 Western Ave

​South Bend, IN 46619


Andrew Angel
LIUNA Local Union #561
951 North Park Drive
Evansville, IN 47710

Management Trustees


​Mark Andrews, Chairman

Walsh & Kelley
3619 N 500 E
Lafayette, IN 47905


Adam Day

​Fox Contractors Corp

5430 W Ferguson Road

​Fort Wayne, IN 46809


Brad Deno

Kettelhut Construction, Inc

740 Sagamore Pkwy S

Lafayette, IN 47905


Francis Gantner

FA Wilhelm Construction Co

5236 Lava Lane

Indianapolis, IN 46237


Alan Dale
Bowen Engineering Corporation
8802 North Meridian St
Indianapolis, IN 46260


​Bruce Carter
6330 E. 75th St Suite 216
Indianapolis, IN  46250



​